Financial Information


Financial Highlights


CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
2021
USD(Audited)
2020*
USD(Audited)
2019
USD(Audited)
2018
USD(Audited)
2017**
USD(Audited)
Revenues3,036,100,956.002,885,536,105.003,848,717,684.003,870,266,738.003,570,597,761.00
Cost of Revenues-2,449,252,234.00-2,415,518,454.00-2,621,348,716.00-2,560,766,539.00-2,389,088,310.00
Gross Profit586,848,722.00470,017,651.001,227,368,968.001,309,500,199.001,181,509,451.00
Trading and infrastructure expenses0.000.00-439,144,207.00-437,777,037.00-456,005,252.00
General and administrative expenses-167,098,168.00-144,106,334.00-269,785,012.00-251,687,465.00-245,614,539.00
Other expenses37,477,725.0041,956,047.0062,091,786.0088,167,421.0052,441,992.00
Other Income-36,912,649.00-64,152,453.00-34,197,787.00-62,894,170.00-17,431,512.00
Operating Profit420,315,630.00303,714,911.00546,333,748.00645,308,948.00514,900,140.00
Other Income (Expenses)47,623,265.00-479,070,456.00-266,431,257.00-60,404,663.00-96,959,242.00
Profit/(Loss) Before Income Tax Expense467,938,895.00-175,355,545.00279,902,491.00584,904,285.00417,940,898.00
Income tax expenses -103,404,760.00-40,412,269.00-166,921,296.00-220,265,625.00-164,652,154.00
Profit/(Loss) For The Year364,534,135.00-215,767,814.00112,981,195.00364,638,660.00253,288,744.00
Total Other Comprehensive (Loss)/Income-11,540,867.004,480,897.0016,801,653.00-27,802,676.00-318,229.00
Total comprehensive income/(loss) for the year352,993,268.00-211,286,917.00129,782,848.00336,835,984.00252,970,515.00
Profit/(loss) for the year attributable to     
Owners of the Parent entity303,823,865.00-264,773,584.0067,584,090.00304,991,574.00196,904,843.00
Non-controlling interests60,710,270.0049,005,770.0045,397,105.0059,647,086.0056,383,901.00
Total364,534,135.00-215,767,814.00112,981,195.00364,638,660.00253,288,744.00
Total comprehensive income/(loss) for the year attributable to     
Owners of the Parent Entity292,213,202.00-260,154,344.0083,701,431.00276,566,961.00196,070,225.00
Non-controlling Interests60,780,066.0048,867,427.0046,081,417.0060,269,023.0056,900,290.00
Total352,993,268.00-211,286,917.00129,782,848.00336,835,984.00252,970,515.00
Earning/(loss) per Share attributable to owners of the parent entity - basic and diluted0.013-0.0110.0030.0130.008
EBITDA855,001,519.87696,855,137.551,040,191,752.001,217,057,900.001,084,538,445.00

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION
2021
USD(Audited)
2020
USD(Audited)
2019
USD(Audited)
2018
USD(Audited)
2017**
USD(Audited)
Total Assets7,510,948,902.007,533,986,395.007,373,713,156.007,939,273,167.008,183,180,242.00
Total Liabilities4,226,024,344.004,578,547,540.004,139,412,275.004,737,382,456.003,872,766,621.00
Total Equity3,284,924,558.002,955,438,855.003,234,300,881.003,201,890,711.004,310,413,621.00
Capital Expenditure308,609,745.00299,908,000.00218,806,279.001,730,512,016.00258,013,867.00
Net Working Capital1,310,264,730.00822,630,450.001,081,289,830.00869,084,380.001,393,561,263.00
Total Investments in Associated338,967,517.00341,091,360.00365,897,864.00381,413,453.00474,034,008.00

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
2021
USD(Audited)
2020
USD(Audited)
2019
USD(Audited)
2018
USD(Audited)
2017**
USD(Audited)
Cash flow from operating activities582,705,258.00416,874,630.00817,892,001.00918,971,233.00728,617,597.00
Cash flow from investing activities-118,178,339.0041,041,668.00-946,176,927.00-724,024,599.00-318,783,060.00
Cash flow from financing activities-133,687,716.00-312,509,912.00-156,048,185.00-10,607,964.00-699,499,996.00
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year1,179,044,518.001,040,376,489.001,315,234,446.001,140,427,367.001,448,616,063.00
Cash and cash equivalents at end of year1,503,293,693.001,179,044,518.001,040,376,489.001,315,234,446.001,140,427,367.00

*) restated
**) reclassified

FINANCIAL RATIOS
20212020201920182017
Current ratio (X)2.491.701.961.542.66
Cash Ratio (X)1.711.000.930.821.35
Gross Profit Margin (%)19.3316.2931.8933.8333.09
Ebitda Margin (%)28.1624.1527.0331.4530.37
Net Profit Margin (%)10.01-9.181.767.885.51
ROE (%)9.25-8.962.099.534.57
ROA (%)4.05-3.510.923.842.41
Sales Growth Rate (%)5.22-25.03-0.568.39-4.37
Net Profit Growth Rate (%)214.75-491.77-77.8454.89-24.15
Debt to Equity (%)89.82104.6683.14109.4397.47
Debt to Asset (%)39.2841.0656.1459.6749.36
Price to Earning (X)7.69-10.7455.9911.6415.90
Price to Book Value (X)0.710.961.171.110.73

SHARES DATA
20182019202020212017
The Weighted Average Number24,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.00
The Outstanding Common Shares (shares)24,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.00
Net profit (loss) per share0.0130.003-0.0110.0130.008

DIVIDEND PAYOUT RATIO
20202019201820172016
Net Profit (USD)-264,773,584.0067,584,090.00304,991,574.00196,904,843.00304,324,421.00
Dividens (IDR)0.001,007,477,080,625.761,381,523,552,090.00766,274,074,076.001,822,476,586,175.00
Dividend per share (IDR)0.0041.5656.9931.6175.18
Shares24,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.0024,241,508,196.00
Dividend Pay Out Ratio (%)0.00100.0032.0028.0045.00

Financial Reports

Annual Reports

 
 
Apr 18, 2022
Laporan Tahunan 2021 -
Annual Report 2021
| 16.46 MB
 
 
Apr 09, 2021
Laporan Tahunan 2020 -
Annual Report 2020
| 26.57 MB
 
 
Apr 23, 2020
Laporan Tahunan 2019 | 1.70 MB
 
 
Apr 23, 2020
PGN Annual Report 2019 | 1.70 MB
 
 
Apr 04, 2019
Laporan Tahunan 2018 | 2.60 MB
 
 
Apr 04, 2019
PGN Annual Report 2018 | 2.70 MB
 
 
Apr 13, 2018
PGN Annual Report 2017 | 2.90 MB
 
 
Apr 13, 2018
Laporan Tahunan 2017 | 2.80 MB
 

Sustainability Reports

 
 
Apr 18, 2022
Laporan Keberlanjutan 2021 -
Sustainability Report 2021
| 15.86 MB
 
 
Apr 29, 2021
Laporan Keberlanjutan 2020 -
Sustainability Report 2020
| 7.42 MB
 
 
Apr 23, 2020
Sustainability Report 2019 | 6.70 MB
 
 
Apr 23, 2020
Laporan Keberlanjutan 2019 | 6.50 MB
 
 
Apr 04, 2019
Laporan Keberlanjutan 2018 | 7.60 MB
 
 
Apr 04, 2019
Sustainability Report 2018 | 7.40 MB
 
 
Apr 13, 2018
Laporan Keberlanjutan 2017 | 10.60 MB
 
 
Apr 13, 2018
Sustainability Report 2017 | 11.70 MB
 

​"KAMI PERUSAHAAN GAS NEGARA"